City
Town
Village
Hamlet
Motorway
Primary
Secondary
Unclassified
Point Distance Time Fuel
Tungar Zazzagawa 0 km 0:00 00 min 0.0 L
4 km, 03 min
Gulma 4 km 0:03 03 min 0.2 L
12 km, 09 min
Sabon Gari Nachini 16 km 0:12 12 min 0.4 L
F133 16 km, 12 min
Argungu 32 km 0:24 24 min 2.1 L
F133 23 km, 17 min
Goshe 55 km 0:42 42 min 3.0 L
F133 30 km, 22 min
Bulbuli 85 km 1:04 1 h 04 min 5.8 L
F133 28 km, 21 min
Bute 113 km 1:25 1 h 25 min 7.7 L
A1 23 km, 17 min
Sokoto 136 km 1:42 1 h 42 min 10.7 L

How long is the drive from Tungar Zazzagawa to Sokoto

This calculator can be used to estimate the driving time from Tungar Zazzagawa to Sokoto. Calculation how many hours from Tungar Zazzagawa to Sokoto was made without taking into account intermediate stops and traffic jams. The speed on each way segment was taken into account to estimate how long the drive is.

Tungar Zazzagawa - Sokoto is ranked 53rd in the ranking popularity.
The distance between Tungar Zazzagawa and Sokoto is 84 miles or 136 kilometers.
To calculate how far it is from Sokoto to Tungar Zazzagawa by car, all intermediate way segments were totalized.
You can drive from Tungar Zazzagawa to Sokoto through Argungu, Gulma, Sauwa, Tunga Rere, Bangola, Dutse and Tunga Amani.
Use the "Intermediate points" field inside the "Show advanced options" to calculate path from Tungar Zazzagawa to Sokoto through specific transit points.
Have any questions? Contact us!